GKN AEROSPACE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00355922

Registered office address
2nd Floor, One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN WESTLAND AEROSPACE LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 01 Jun 2001
WESTLAND AEROSPACE LIMITED 15 Dec 1992 - 02 Jan 1996
WESTLAND AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED 08 Apr 1987 - 15 Dec 1992
BRITISH HOVERCRAFT CORPORATION LIMITED 06 Dec 1966 - 08 Apr 1987
VICKERS (AVIATION) LIMITED 12 Aug 1939 - 06 Dec 1966