AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00354715

Registered office address
C/O Aga Rangemaster Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG10 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP PLC 12 May 2008 - 21 Mar 2016
AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP PLC 12 Mar 2001 - 12 May 2008
GLYNWED INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Jun 1982 - 12 Mar 2001
GLYNWED PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Jul 1939 - 03 Jun 1982