Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREMANTLEMEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00353341

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON TELEVISION LIMITED 22 Nov 1994 - 20 Aug 2001
PEARSON OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Sep 1993 - 22 Nov 1994
CAMCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED 25 Mar 1988 - 08 Sep 1993
EMBANKMENT TRUST LIMITED 25 May 1939 - 25 Mar 1988