RE (EPS) LIMITED

Company number 00352611

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORMPART (EPS) LIMITED 20 Sep 2010 - 05 Mar 2020
ELSEVIER PUBLISHERS LIMITED 02 Jan 2003 - 20 Sep 2010
ELSEVIER SCIENCE PUBLISHERS LIMITED 26 May 1988 - 02 Jan 2003
ELSEVIER APPLIED SCIENCE PUBLISHERS LIMITED 07 Oct 1987 - 26 May 1988
ELSEVIER PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 03 May 1939 - 07 Oct 1987