Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00349201

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES PLC 21 Apr 1986 - 12 Aug 2021
ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES PLC 03 Feb 1939 - 21 Apr 1986
REDMAN HEENAN INTERNATIONAL PLC 03 Feb 1939 - 21 Apr 1986