SIMPSON'S-IN-THE-STRAND (348446) LIMITED

Company number 00348446

Registered office address
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPSON'S-IN-THE-STRAND LIMITED 14 Jan 1939 - 18 Dec 1998