Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HORSE TRUST

Company number 00347417

Registered office address
Westcroft Stables, Slad Lane Lacey Green, Princes Risborough, Bucks, HP27 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 December 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2023
due by 1 August 2023

Last statement dated 18 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HOME OF REST FOR HORSES(THE) 16 Dec 1938 - 16 May 2006