GKN POWDER METALLURGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00347378

Registered office address
Unit 7 Chestnut Court Jill Lane, Sambourne, Redditch, United Kingdom, B96 6EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN SINTER METALS HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Nov 1997 - 01 Aug 2018
GKN SINTER METALS LTD 18 Jul 1997 - 04 Nov 1997
BIRFIELD LIMITED 16 Dec 1938 - 18 Jul 1997