Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB INTERNATIONAL SALES LIMITED

Company number 00344439

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED BISCUITS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 03 Sep 1998
CARR & CO.LIMITED 19 Sep 1938 - 31 Dec 1976