Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL FRANCHISING LIMITED

Company number 00344127

Registered office address
1 Great Central Square, Leicester, England, LE1 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
VANGUARD RENTAL (FRANCHISING) LIMITED 17 Dec 2003 - 04 Jun 2007
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (FRANCHISING) LIMITED 25 Feb 2000 - 17 Dec 2003
REPUBLIC INDUSTRIES AUTOMOTIVE RENTAL GROUP (LICENSING) LIMITED 29 Jan 1998 - 25 Feb 2000
EURODOLLAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 May 1990 - 29 Jan 1998
EURODOLLAR RENT A CAR LIMITED 16 Jan 1989 - 01 May 1990
CALLANDERS (CAR RENTAL) LIMITED 08 Sep 1938 - 16 Jan 1989