TIMPSON RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00343857

Registered office address
Timpson House, Claverton, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SKETCHLEY RETAIL LIMITED 01 Apr 1994 - 02 Jun 2004
SUPASNAPS LIMITED 04 Dec 1987 - 01 Apr 1994
GRATISPOOL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Aug 1938 - 04 Dec 1987