Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRETT LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Company number 00342312

Registered office address
Robert Brett House, Ashford Road, Canterbury, Kent, England, CT4 7PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2023
due by 25 June 2023

Last statement dated 11 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 23910 - Production of abrasive products
Previous company names
Name Period
BRETT AGGREGATES (WEST) LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 26 Nov 2002
GREENHAM CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1985 - 28 Apr 2000
GREENHAM CONCRETE LIMITED 09 Jul 1938 - 31 Dec 1985