Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B.A.T VIETNAM LIMITED

Company number 00341981

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
B.A.T. VIETNAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Oct 1993 - 27 Jul 1994
ALLEN & GINTER LIMITED 01 Jul 1938 - 27 Oct 1993