TAYLOR CLARK LIMITED

Company number 00340727

Registered office address
20 York Street, London, England, W1U 6PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2020
due by 3 January 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR CLARK PLC 21 Sep 1988 - 26 Sep 2007
EQUITY TRUST LIMITED(THE) 27 May 1938 - 21 Sep 1988