Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUTTERFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED

Company number 00338594

Registered office address
Sun Court , 66-67 Cornhill, London, England, EC3V 3NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERFIELD BANK (UK) LIMITED 13 Aug 2004 - 12 Jan 2017
LEOPOLD JOSEPH & SONS LIMITED 30 Mar 1938 - 13 Aug 2004