Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00338230

Registered office address
Winchester House, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKERS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 15 Apr 2002
BANKERS TRUSTEE AND EXECUTOR COMPANY LIMITED 23 Mar 1938 - 31 Dec 1981