Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WSS INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 00336098

Registered office address
Tauntfield, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANSELL LIMITED 29 Dec 1986 - 16 Jul 1996
STANSELL & SON (TAUNTON) LIMITED 22 Jan 1938 - 29 Dec 1986