Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURNDEN LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00335699

Registered office address
26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1938

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 October 2019
due by 3 November 2019

Last statement dated 20 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
BURNDEN LEISURE PLC 28 Apr 1997 - 25 Feb 2014
MOSAIC INVESTMENTS PLC 01 Mar 1988 - 28 Apr 1997
PRESS TOOLS PLC 11 Jan 1938 - 01 Mar 1988