Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANOR COATING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00335572

Registered office address
Head Office, Otley Road, Charlestown, Baildon, West Yorkshire, BD17 7DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIPLEY PAINT LTD. 19 Sep 1988 - 19 Apr 2005
SHIPLEY PAINT AND VARNISH COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 07 Jan 1938 - 19 Sep 1988