Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILSOM STREET LIMITED

Company number 00335556

Registered office address
399 Strand, London, England, WC2R 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2024
due by 7 June 2024

Last statement dated 24 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLETT & SON (ANTIQUES) LIMITED 07 Jan 1938 - 28 Dec 2017