LOGISTEX LIMITED

Company number 00334189

Registered office address
2700 Kettering Parkway, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN15 6XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI LOGISTEX LIMITED 30 Apr 2003 - 27 Oct 2009
CLECO SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Nov 2000 - 30 Apr 2003
CLECO LTD 11 Apr 1988 - 03 Nov 2000
CLECO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED 30 Nov 1937 - 11 Apr 1988