COATS INDUSTRIAL THREAD LIMITED

Company number 00332517

Registered office address
4 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TOOTAL THREAD LIMITED 28 Jan 1982 - 24 Feb 2009
ENGLISH SEWING (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 13 Oct 1937 - 28 Jan 1982