WARNER BROS. STUDIOS LEAVESDEN LIMITED

Company number 00330764

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER BROS. THEATRES LIMITED 16 Aug 1937 - 18 Jan 2010