Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARD HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00329622

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
WARDS CONSTRUCTION (MEDWAY) LIMITED 08 Jul 1937 - 30 Oct 1998