FRONTLINE LIMITED

Company number 00329613

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last statement dated 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC FRONTLINE LIMITED 17 Apr 1990 - 10 Dec 1993
FRONTLINE (EMAP 11 Oct 1988 - 17 Apr 1990
EMAP FRONTLINE LIMITED 20 Feb 1987 - 11 Oct 1988
N.J. PUBLISHING CO. LIMITED(THE) 08 Jul 1937 - 20 Feb 1987