Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00328871

Registered office address
Brush Group, Nottingham Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE11 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2023
due by 16 October 2023

Last statement dated 2 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL BABCOCK LIMITED 02 Jun 1986 - 03 Sep 1992
BABCOCK-BRISTOL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Jun 1986
BABCOCK CONTROLS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
BAILEY METERS & CONTROLS LIMITED 17 Jun 1937 - 31 Dec 1977