SAFT LIMITED

Company number 00328857

Registered office address
River Drive, South Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE33 2TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
Previous company names
Name Period
HAWKER ETERNACELL LIMITED 07 Feb 1997 - 08 Mar 2001
CROMPTON ETERNACELL LIMITED 18 Dec 1989 - 07 Feb 1997
CROMPTON VIDOR LIMITED 30 Aug 1985 - 18 Dec 1989
CROMPTON PARKINSON VIDOR LIMITED 16 Jun 1937 - 30 Aug 1985