MINIT UK PLC

Company number 00328788

Registered office address
Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MISTER MINIT PLC 20 Dec 1988 - 03 Oct 1997
MISTER MINIT SHOPS LIMITED 17 Jun 1986 - 20 Dec 1988
ALLIED SHOE REPAIRS LIMITED 14 Jun 1937 - 17 Jun 1986