Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA EAST LIMITED

Company number 00327862

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2024
due by 16 November 2024

Last statement dated 2 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES EAST LIMITED 27 Nov 1984 - 30 Nov 2001
SIR ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES EAST LIMITED 03 Oct 1984 - 27 Nov 1984
SIR ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES WEST LIMITED 09 Sep 1983 - 03 Oct 1984
FERNDALE HOMES WEST LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 09 Sep 1983
LOWE & BRYDONE HOMES LIMITED 14 May 1937 - 31 Dec 1977