Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGHT INSTRUMENT CO. LIMITED

Company number 00326019

Registered office address
5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, Colindale, London, United Kingdom, NW9 6BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHT'S REFRIGERATOR SERVICES,LIMITED 31 Mar 1937 - 06 Apr 1988