Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUSSELL DUCTILE CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 00324456

Registered office address
Chuckery Road, Walsall, W Midlands, WS1 2DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2024
due by 14 December 2024

Last statement dated 30 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24510 - Casting of iron
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSSELL CASTINGS LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 11 Apr 2006
PLATT MALLEABLE CASTINGS LIMITED 19 Feb 1937 - 05 Apr 2004