SMITH & NEPHEW PLC

Company number 00324357

Registered office address
Building 5, Croxley Park, Hatters Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD18 8YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITH & NEPHEW ASSOCIATED COMPANIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Feb 1937 - 16 Jun 1988