Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE FRANCAISE DE GRANDE-BRETAGNE LIMITED

Company number 00322528

Registered office address
Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road, London, England, SE1 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE FRANCAISE DE GRANDE-BRETAGNE(INCORPORATED) 31 Dec 1936 - 02 Jul 1987