Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIRWORK LIMITED

Company number 00322249

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWORK SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
AIRWORK SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 1936 - 31 Dec 1979