Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IDEAL BOILERS LIMITED

Company number 00322137

Registered office address
Ideal Boilers Limited, National Avenue, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON IDEAL LIMITED 01 Aug 1994 - 07 Mar 2007
CARADON HEATING LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 01 Aug 1994
STELRAD GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Jan 1991
STEEL RADIATORS LIMITED 19 Dec 1936 - 31 Dec 1977