Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREEMANS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00321643

Registered office address
66-70 Vicar Lane, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD99 2XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
FREEMANS (LONDON S.W.9.) LIMITED 08 Dec 1936 - 31 Dec 1981