Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHELMAR (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 00321085

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVERAIM LIMITED 16 Apr 1987 - 04 Nov 1988
WHELMAR GROUP LIMITED 12 Mar 1987 - 16 Apr 1987
NORTH WALES ESTATES LIMITED 25 Nov 1936 - 12 Mar 1987