HANSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00320159

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWARDS (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED 30 Oct 1936 - 08 Mar 1993