TRIPLEX LLOYD LIMITED

Company number 00319762

Registered office address
Repton House, Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE15 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2021
due by 6 September 2021

Last statement dated 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIPLEX PLC 10 Sep 1984 - 14 Sep 1987
TRIPLEX FOUNDRIES GROUP P.L.C. 20 Oct 1936 - 10 Sep 1984