SOUTH DOWNS SOCIETY

Company number 00319437

Registered office address
5 Swan Court, Station Road, Pulborough, England, RH20 1RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 October 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF SUSSEX DOWNSMEN 20 Jun 1984 - 03 May 2005
SOCIETY OF SUSSEX DOWNSMEN LIMITED 20 May 1982 - 20 Jun 1984
SOUTH DOWNS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED(THE) 10 Oct 1936 - 20 May 1982