Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00319092

Registered office address
Point 3 Haywood Road, Warwick, CV34 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Dec 1998 - 21 Mar 2006
GPT HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Apr 1990 - 04 Dec 1998
PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 13 May 1983 - 17 Apr 1990
PLESSEY MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EAST LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 13 May 1983
INTERNATIONAL AUTOMATIC TELEPHONE AND ELECTRIC CO. LIMITED (THE) 01 Oct 1936 - 31 Dec 1978
PLESSEY APPLIED MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED 01 Oct 1936 - 31 Dec 1978