Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SOUTHWOLD AND REYDON EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00316883

Registered office address
Saint Felix School, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 July 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAINT FELIX SCHOOLS 17 Nov 2003 - 05 May 2021
SAINT FELIX SCHOOL 25 Jul 1936 - 17 Nov 2003