Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DB UK BANK LIMITED

Company number 00315841

Registered office address
23, Great Winchester Street, London, EC2P 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN GRENFELL & CO. LIMITED 30 Jun 1936 - 05 Apr 2004