BEARDS OF SUSSEX LIMITED

Company number 00315671

Registered office address
Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENE KING ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 10 Feb 2003 - 28 Feb 2007
BEARDS OF SUSSEX LIMITED 01 Nov 1985 - 10 Feb 2003
BEARD & CO (LEWES) LIMITED 26 Jun 1936 - 01 Nov 1985