AB FOODS AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company number 00314913

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABF AUSTRALIA LIMITED 19 Apr 2015 - 05 Jun 2015
ABF (UK) LIMITED 17 Jul 2002 - 19 Apr 2015
WALTERS BISCUITS LIMITED 05 Jun 1936 - 17 Jul 2002