WARRINGTON GUARDIAN SERIES LIMITED

Company number 00314233

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WALLCROWN LIMITED 08 Feb 1984 - 20 Jul 1989
BANK TOP MANUFACTURING CO. LIMITED 18 May 1936 - 08 Feb 1984