SMITHS AEROSPACE GLOUCESTER LIMITED

Company number 00312083

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 29 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWTY AEROSPACE GLOUCESTER LIMITED 06 Apr 1990 - 13 Jun 2001
DOWTY ROTOL LIMITED 26 Mar 1936 - 06 Apr 1990