Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POUPART LIMITED

Company number 00310358

Registered office address
The Henley Building, Newtown Road, Henley-On-Thames, England, RG9 1HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2024
due by 19 July 2024

Last statement dated 5 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
T.J. POUPART LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 23 Sep 1993
T.J.P. PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Feb 1936 - 31 Dec 1977