CSS AUDENSHAW LIMITED

Company number 00309627

Registered office address
Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London, W1U 6LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPARO STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 12 Feb 2004
C.M.T. MIDLAND STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 15 May 1990
MIDLAND STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 23 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1976