Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEX PLASTICS (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED

Company number 00309549

Registered office address
Claydon Business Park, Gipping Road Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
TEX PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Aug 1990 - 01 Jun 2012
TEX TOOLING LIMITED 18 Apr 1988 - 01 Aug 1990
BSP WALLIS LIMITED 07 Aug 1983 - 18 Apr 1988
HARBOROUGH CONSTRUCTION CO.LIMITED 21 Jan 1936 - 07 Aug 1983